Latest results:

2014

name race position
Peter Emase Madrid Half Marathon 1st
Dominic Kimwetich Brighton Marathon 2nd
Tom Payn Folkestone Spitfire 5 1st
Colin Leak Folkestone Spitfire 5 2nd
Peter Huck Folkestone Spitfire 5 3rd
Linah Jerop Folkestone Spitfire 5 1st
Edwin Kipyego Carlsbad 5000 4th
Victor Kipchirchir Warsaw Half Marathon 1st
Peter Wanjiru Warsaw Half Marathon 3rd
Milton Rotich Warsaw Half Marathon 4th
Polline Wanjiku Warsaw Half Marathon 1st
Nicholas Kirui Paddock Wood Half Marathon 1st
Prim Twikirize FISU World University X/C 6km 3rd
Boniface Kongin Hastings Half Marathon 1st
Richard Ndegwa Hastings Half Marathon 3rd
Gladys Kwambai Hastings Half Marathon 1st
Linah Cherop Hastings Half Marathon 2nd
Matthew Kimutai Morocco 15km 3rd
Zeleke Bekele Morocco 15km 4th
Gladys Yator Morocco 15km 1st
name race position
Mulu Melka Morocco 15km 4th
Frashia Nyambura Barcelona Marathon 1st
Nicholas Kirui Surrey Half Marathon 1st
Boniface Kiprop Kongin Surrey Half Marathon 2nd
Phil Wicks Surrey Half Marathon 3rd
Perendis Lekapana Surrey Half Marathon 1st
Linah Cherop Surrey Half Marathon 2nd
Gladys Kwambai Surrey Half Marathon 3rd
Joan Chelimo Taroudant 10k 3rd
Tom Payn Ealing Mile 1st
Nicholas Kirui Bath Half Marathon 1st
Perendis Lekapana Bath Half Marathon 1st
Boniface Kiprop Kongin Bath Half Marathon 2nd
Gladys Kwambai Bath Half Marathon 2nd
Paul Martelletti Brighton Half Marathon 1st
Peter Emase Mitja Marató de Barcelona 3rd
Mariko Kipchumba Xiamen International Marathon 1st
Jhon Beattie Hampshire County XC Championships 1st
Polline Wanjiru Sao Silvestre 10k 3rd

2013

name race position
Jepchirchir Kigen Bournemouth Marathon 2nd
Megertu Ifa Bucharest Marathon 2nd
Kennett Kipkemoi Bucharest Marathon 3rd
Nicholas Kirui Basingstoke Half Marathon 1st
Nicholas Kirui Great Eastern Half 1st
Peter Emase Great Eastern Half 2nd
Eliud Kipserem Great Eastern Half 3rd
Purity Kimetto Great Eastern Half 1st
Perendis Lekapana Great Eastern Half 2nd
Dominic Kimingetic Melbourne Marathon 3rd
Purity Kimetto Great Birmingham Run 2nd
John Mutai Yorkshire Marathon 2nd
Boniface Kiprop Kongin Cabbage Patch 10 1st
Colin Leak Cabbage Patch 10 3rd
Perendis Lekapana Cabbage Patch 10 3rd
Dave Webb Frankfurt Marathon 19th
Milton Rotich Casablanca Marathon 1st
Serkalem Taye Casablanca Marathon 1st
Risper Kimaiyo Casablanca Marathon 2nd
Peter Emase Stroud Half Marathon 1st
Paul Olengurisi Stroud Half Marathon 2nd
Purity Kimetto Stroud Half Marathon 1st
Polline Wanjiku Great South Run 2nd
Polline Wanjiku Laayoune Half Marathon 1st
Benson Olenakery Conwy Bay Half Marathon 1st
Colin Leak Conwy Bay Half Marathon 3rd
Dominic Kimingetic MTN Marathon 1st
Polline Wanjiku les foulées int'l de Tan-Tan 2nd
Purity Kimetto Macau Marathon 2nd
Tom Payn Macau Marathon 4th
Jepchirchir Kigen Gabon Marathon 3rd
Loitarakwai Olengurisi Cardiff Half Marathon 1st
Peter Emase Cardiff Half Marathon 2nd
Boniface Kongin Cardiff Half Marathon 3rd
Perendis Lekapana Cardiff Half Marathon 1st
Nicholas Kirui Basingstoke Half Marathon 1st
Joan Jepchirchir Kigen Bournemouth Marathon 2nd
Polline Wanjiku Great Scottish Run 3rd
Megertu Ifa Bucharest Marathon 2nd
Kennet Kipkemoi Bucharest Marathon 3rd
Polline Wanjiku Ikano Robin Hood Half 1st
Perendis Lekapana Ikano Robin Hood Half 2nd
Gladys Ruto Ealing Half Marathon 1st
Matthew Kimutai Ealing Half Marathon 1st
Peter Emase Swansea Bay 10k 1st
Polline Wanjiku Swansea Bay 10k 1st
Gladys Rotu Swansea Bay 10k 1st
Matthew Kimutai Bristol Half Marathon 2nd
Nicholas Kirui Bristol Half Marathon 3rd
Edwin Kipyego Philadelphia Rock n Roll Series 3rd
Luka Rotich Wachau Half Marathon 1st
Benson Oloisung’a Wachau Half Marathon 2nd
Polline Wanjiku Wachau Half Marathon 1st
Boniface Kiprop Kongin Portsmouth Victory 5 1st
Perendis Lekepana Portsmouth Victory 5 1st
Frashiah Waithaka Muenster Marathon 3rd
Matthew Kimutai Cardiff 10k 1st
Tewodros Shiferaw Norwich Lord Mayor's City Ctr Classic 1st
Boniface Kiprop Kongin Blaydon Races 1st
Tewedros Shiferaw Blaydon Races 2nd
Perendis Lekapana Blaydon Races 1st
Emmily Biwott Blaydon Races 2nd
Milton Rotich Corrida Langueux 2nd
Boniface Kiprop Kongin Torbay Half Marathon 1st
name race position
Tewedros Shiferaw Torbay Half Marathon 2nd
Tom Payn Gosport Golden Mile 1st
Nicholas Kirui Gosport Golden Mile 2nd
Emmily Biwott Gosport Golden Mile 2nd
Boniface Kiprop Kongin Poole 10km 1st
Tom Payn Poole 10km 2nd
Perendis Lekapana Poole 10km 1st
Tadalech Bekele Kunming Highlands Int'l Half Marathon 1st
Yetwale Ademe Kunming Highlands Int'l Half Marathon 2nd
Adugna Bikila Ottawa 10km 2nd
Milton Rotich Brussels 20km 2nd
Tola Lema Edingburgh Marathon 1st
Risper Kimaiyo Edingburgh Marathon 1st
Emily Biwott Leiden 10km 1st
Yewubet Wubet Tesema Leiden Marathon 1st
Wondemu Mola Leiden Marathon 1st
Luka Rotich Ottawa Marathon 2nd
Nicholas Kirui Bucharest Int'l Half Marathon 1st
Andrew Lesuuda Bucharest Int'l Half Marathon 2nd
Selam Abere Bucharest Int'l Half Marathon 2nd
Tadele Geremew Plymouth Half Marathon 1st
Selam Abere Plymouth Half Marathon 1st
Luka Rotich Semi Marathon Int'l De la ville de Bejaia 2nd
Selam Abere Bristol 10km 2nd
Kennett Kipkemoi Gabarone Marathon 3rd
Milton Rotich Dusseldorf Marathon 6th
John Mutai Annecy Marathon 1st
Adugna Tekele Bikila Nice Half Marathon 4th
Tadalech Bekele Yangzhou Half Marathon 2nd
Luka Rotich Yangzhou Half Marathon 5th
Selam Abere Humarathon 4th
Perendis Lekapana 10k Internationale de Safi 2nd
Eliud Kipserem Newham Half Marathon 1st
Emily Biwott Newham Half Marathon 1st
Dominic Kimingetic Brighton Marathon 1st
Frashiah Nyambura Brighton Marathon 3rd
John Kelai Zhengkai Marathon 1st
Andrew Lesuuda Madrid Half Marathon 3rd
Jane Muia Madrid Half Marathon 3rd
Tesfaye Abera World Cross Country Championships 14th
Polline Wanjiku Hastings Half Marathon 1st
Peter Emase Hastings Half Marathon 1st
Lema Feyisa Chongqing Marathon 1st
Adugna Tekele Bikila Taroudant 10km 1st
Edwin Kipyego ABN AMRO CPC Loop The Hague 1st
Luka Rotich Lago Maggiore Half Marathon 1st
Tadalech Bekele Lago Maggiore Half Marathon 1st
Jane Muia Kerzers Lauf 15km 2nd
Linus Maiyo Barcelona Marathon 3rd
Andrew Lesuuda Reading Half Marathon 1st
Peter Emase Reading Half Marathon 2nd
Emilly Biwott Reading Half Marathon 1st
Polline Wanjiku Reading Half Marathon 2nd
Tadalech Bekele Libya International 10km 3rd
Polline Wanjiku Bath Half Marathon 1st
Matthew Kiprotich Bath Half Marathon 2nd
Peter Emase Bath Half Marathon 3rd
Tom Payn Tunbridge Wells Half Marathon 1st
Tom Payn Dulwich Park Run 1st
Justina Heslop Dulwich Park Run 1st
Luka Rotich Semi Marathon International De Marrakech 2nd
Gulilat Serkalem Marathon International De Marrakech 3rd
Tom Payn Essex Cross Country Championships 1st
Edwin Kipyego Demosthenses de Almedia 1st

2012

name race position
Alex Korio Sao Silvestre Angola 2nd
Alice Mogire Sao Silvestre Angola 4th
Irene Mogaka Macau Marathon 3rd
John Kelai Macau Marathon 4th
Paul Martelletti Brooks Brighton 10km 1st
Luka Rotich Laayoune Half Marathon 1st
Alice Mogire Laayoune Half Marathon 1st
Hellen Kimutai Valencia Marathon 5th
Japhet Kipkorir Athens Marathon 4th
Magdalene Mukunzi Dublin Marathon 1st
Edwin Kipyego Marseille Cassis 20km 1st
Alice Mogire Valencia Half Marathon 1st
Irene Mogaka Great Birmingham Half Marathon 3rd
Edinah Kwambai Stroud Half Marathon 1st
Agnes Chebet Stroud Half Marathon 2nd
Luka Rotich Stroud Half Marathon 1st
Andrew Lesuuda Cabbage Patch 10 1st
Mehretab Solomon Cabbage Patch 10 3rd
Emily Biwott Cabbage Patch 10 1st
Tollosa Fufi International D'errachidia 10K 2nd
Edwin Kipyego Tout Rennes Court 1st
Alex Korio Berlin 10km 5th
Emily Biwott Perkins Great Eastern Marathon 1st
Agnes Chebet Perkins Great Eastern Marathon 2nd
Luka Rotich Perkins Great Eastern Marathon 1st
Benson Olenakery Perkins Great Eastern Marathon 2nd
Paul Martelletti Perkins Great Eastern Marathon 3rd
Andrew Lesuuda Cardiff Half Marathon 1st
Tollosa Fufi Marrakech 10km 2nd
Jane Muia Basingstoke Half Marathon 1st
Andrew Lesuuda Basingstoke Half Marathon 1st
Tom Payn Bucharest Half Marathon 1st
Felix Kangogo Bucharest International Marathon 1st
Emily Biwott Bristol Half Marathon 1st
Edinah Kwambai Route Du Vin Half 2nd
Edwin Kipyego Delhi Half Marathon 1st
Milton Rotich Delhi Half Marathon 4th
Luka Rotich Robin Hood Half 1st
Andrew Lesuuda Robin Hood Half 2nd
Agnes Chebet Robin Hood Half 1st
Alice Mogire Porto Half Marathon 1st
Magdalene Mukunzi Wachau Half Marathon 1st
Jane Muia Wachau Half Marathon 3rd
Enock Mitei Wachau Half Marathon 5th
Benson Olenakery Wachau Half Marathon 2nd
Luka Rotich Victory 5 1st
Agnes Chebet Victory 5 1st
Dorcus Inzikuru Berlin World Challenge 9th
John Kelai Great Scottish Run 3rd
Dorcus Inzikuru Diamond League, Zurich – 3000m s/c 10th
Peter Emase British Milers Club GP, Bedford 5K 2nd
Dorcus Inzikuru London 2012 Olympics– 3000m S/C (heat) 7th
Edwin Kipyego Nike British 10k 1st
name race position
Dorcus Inzikuru Bottrop Gala - 3000m Steeplechase 1st
Benson Olenakeri Luzerner Stadtlauf 6th
Edinah Kwambai Libya 10k 1st
Peter Emese Blaydon Races 1st
Benson Olenakeri Luzerner Stadtlauf 6th
Edinah Kwambai Libya 10k 1st
Peter Emese Blaydon Races 1st
Alex Korio Huelva EA Classic 1st
Peter Emese Plymouth Half 1st
Richard Bartale Bucharest Half 2nd
Anthony Maritim Bucharest Half 1st
Merhetab Solomon London 10,000m 4th
John Mutai Edingburgh Marathon 1st
Alex Korio Bangalore 10km 2nd
Peter Emese Poole 10km 1st
Edwin Kiptoo Leiden Half Marathon 2nd
Richard Bartale Bristol 10km 2nd
Milton Rotich Gothenburg Half Marathon 2nd
Edwin Kiptoo Berlin BIG 25km 4th
Edwin Kimaiyo Berlin BIG 25km 7th
Alice Mogire Yanzhou International Half 3rd
Edwin Kipyego Yanzhou International Half 5th
Felix Kangogo Gaborone Marathon 1st
Enock Mitei Madrid Marathon 2nd
John Kelai Brighton Marathon 3rd
Merhetab Solomon Newham Classic 10km 1st
Benson Oloisunga Newham Classic 10km 2nd
Bernard Chemugo Newham Classic 10km 3rd
Magdalene Mukunzi Humarathon Semi Marathon 4th
Merhetab Solomon Victoria Park Open 5 1st
Benson Oloisunga Victoria Park Open 5 2nd
Justina Heslop Victoria Park Open 5 1st
Alice Mogire Victoria Park Open 5 2nd
Rabat International Half Anthony Maritim 6th
Magdalene Mukunzi Brunssum 10km 4th
Jane Muia Madrid Half Marathon 1st
Benson Olenakery Madrid Half Marathon 2nd
Edwin Kipyego Reading Half Marathon 1st
Benard Chemugo Reading Half Marathon 2nd
Alice Mogire Reading Half Marathon 1st
Edwin Kiptoo Poznan Half Marathon 3rd
Allan Ndiwa Azpeitia Half Marathon 1st
Jane Muia Hastings Half Marathon 1st
Bernard Chemugo Hastings Half Marathon 1st
Japhet Kipkorir Barcelona Marathon 2nd
Hellen Kimutai Rome Marathon 1st
Jane Muia Kerzerslauf 15k (Switzerland) 3rd
Edwin Kipyego Lago Maggiore Half Marathon 2nd
Alice Mogire Lago Maggiore Half Marathon 2nd
Magdalene Mukunzi Lago Maggiore Half Marathon 3rd
Edwin Kiptoo Bath Half Marathon 1st
Jane Muia Bath Half Marathon 1st
Edwin Kipyego Eldoret Discovery Half Marathon 1st

2011

name race position
Magdalene Mukunzi Standard Chartered Singapore Marathon 3rd
John Kelai Standard Chartered Singapore Marathon 3rd
Joseph Mutinda California Sacremento Marathon 3rd
Milton rotich Geneva Escalade 8km Race 3rd
Andrew Lesuuda Stroud Half Marathon 1st
Edwin Kiptoo Stroud Half Marathon 2nd
Edwin Kipkorir Stroud Half Marathon 3rd
Edith Chelimo Stroud Half Marathon 1st
Edinah Kwambai Stroud Half Marathon 2nd
Milton Rotich Delhi Half Marathon 61.12
Helen Kimutai Baltimore Marathon, USA 3rd
Edwin Kiptoo Lloyds TSB Cardiff Half Marathon 1st
Andrew Lesuuda Lloyds TSB Cardiff Half Marathon 2nd
Edwin Kipkorir Lloyds TSB Cardiff Half Marathon 3rd
Alice Mogire Lloyds TSB Cardiff Half Marathon 1st
Edinah Kwambai Lloyds TSB Cardiff Half Marathon 3rd
Mehretab Solomon Cabbage Patch 10 Miler 2nd
Sammy Kigen Cabbage Patch 10 Miler 3rd
Edith Chelimo Cabbage Patch 10 Miler 2nd
Tom Payn Tiptree 10 mile 1st
Sam Farah The Parks Foundation Half Marathon 1st
Japhet Kipkorir Melbourne Marathon 1st
Irene Mogake Melbourne Marathon 1st
Edwin Kiptoo Great Eastern Half Marathon 1st
Edwin Kipkorir Great Eastern Half Marathon 2nd
Edinah Kwambai Great Eastern Half Marathon 3rd
Dorcus Chesang Great Eastern Half Marathon 4th
Joseph Mutinda Twin Cities Marathon, USA 2nd
John Mutai Perth City to Surf Marathon 2nd
Rebby Koech Perth City to Surf Marathon 2nd
Sammy Kigen Vodafone Portugal Half Marathon 4th
Alice Mogire Wachau Half Marathon 1st
Edith Chelimo Wachau Half Marathon 2nd
Milton Rotich Wachau Half Marathon 3rd
Edwin Kipkorir Admiral Swansea Bay 10k 1st
Edith Chelimo Admiral Swansea Bay 10k 2nd
Sammy Kigen Portugal Half Marathon 4th
Milton Rotich London Run to the Beat Half Marathon 1st
Edwin Kipyego London Run to the Beat Half Marathon 2nd
Alice Mogire London Run to the Beat Half Marathon 1st
Dorcus Chesang London Run to the Beat Half Marathon 2nd
name race position
Irene Mogake Great North Run 7th
Milton Kiplagat Rotich Cardiff 10k 1st
Alice Mogire Cardiff 10k 1st
Elisha Tarus Experian Robin Hood Half Marathon 1st
Dorcus Chesang Experian Robin Hood Half Marathon 1st
Edwin Kipyego Bristol Half Marathon 1st
Fidelis Chebet Bristol Half Marathon 2nd
Allan Ndiwa Bristol Half Marathon 2nd
Willy Komen Aviva Grand Prix, 3000m Steeplchase 1st
Japhet Kipkorir Gold Coast Marathon, Australia 3rd
Isaac Kimutai Torbay Half Marathon 1st
Collins Tanui Torbay Half Marathon 2nd
Edwin Kipyego Nice Semi Marathon 3rd
Edinah Kwambai Bluewater 10k 1st
Edwin Kipyego Bluewater 10k 2nd
Isaac Kimutai Bluewater 10k 3rd
Collins Tanui Poole 10k 1st
Elisha Tarus Llandudno 10 mile 2nd
Edwin Kiptoo Douro Valley Half 1st
Bisluke Kipkorir Brazilian Athletics Tour 2nd
Bisluke Kipkorir World Athletics challenge, Brazil 1st
Edwin Kipyego Merano Half Marathon 1st
Rebby Koech Merano Half Marathon 2nd
Elisha Meli Tarus Maroilles 20km 1st
Edinah Kwambai Albacete Half Marathon 2nd
Edwin Kiptoo Bristol 10k 1st
Edinah Kwambai Bristol 10k 1st
Sammy Kigen Paderborn Half Marathon 1st
Rebby Koech Newham Classic 10k 1st
Gordon Mugi Newham Classic 10k 2nd
Elisha Meli Tarus Linz Half Marathon 2nd
Daniel Mukche Linz Half Marathon 3rd
Sammy Kigen Korir Warsaw Half Marathon 1st
Rebby Koech Warsaw Half Marathon 2nd
Edith Chelimo Victoria Park Open 5 1st
Gordon Mugi Hastings Half Marathon 1st
Rebby Koech Hastings Half Marathon 1st
Edith Chelimo Reading Half Marathon 1st
Edwin Kipyego Reading Half Marathon 2nd
Edith Chelimo Bath half Marathon 1st
Edwin Kipyego Ribarroja Half Marathon 1st

2010

name race position
Edwin Kipyego Barnes Green half Marathon 1st
Edwin Kipyego Birmingham Half Marathon 1st
Gordon Mugi Birmingham Half Marathon 2nd
Edith Chelimo Birmingham Half Marathon 2nd
Sarah Jeriwoi Kiptoo Birmingham Half Marathon 3rd
Edwin Kipyego Cardiff Half Marathon 2nd
Gordon Mugi Cabbage Patch 10 mile 1st
Edwin Kipyego Great Eastern Half Marathon 1st
Gordon Mugi Great Eastern Half Marathon 2nd
Edith Chelimo Great Eastern Half Marathon 3rd
Gordon Mugi Swansea Bay 10k 2nd
Edwin Kipyego Victory 5 Portsmouth 1st
Sarah Jeriwoi Kiptoo Victory 5 Portsmouth 2nd
Sarah Jeriwoi Kiptoo Robin Hood Half 1st
name race position
Gordon Mugi Robin Hood Half 1st
Edwin Kipyego Robin Hood Half 2nd
Edwin Kipyego Bristol Half 1st
Cleophas Rop Westlink Marathon 1st
Edith Chelimo Vidovan Road Race 1st
Gordon Mugi Vidovan Road Race 1st
Edith Chelimo Poole 10k 1st
Gordon Mugi Poole 10k 1st
Edith Chelimo Bluewater Sweatshop 10k 1st
Gordon Mugi Bluewater Sweatshop 10k 1st
Gordon Mugi Bristol 10k 1st
Edith Chelimo Bristol 10k 2nd
Simon Njoroge Gaborne City Marathon 1st
Edwin Kipyego Reading Half 1st